skip navigation
Lakeville North Boys Basketball Association
Share this Team >
Winter
2017/2018
2017/2018
x
Winter
8th Grade A
8th Grade A
Home
Roster
Game Schedule
Photos
Videos
Posts
November
Sat
11
Win
Sat
11
Loss
Sat
11
Win
Sun
12
Loss
Sat
18
Win
Sat
18
Win
Sun
19
Loss
December
Sat
2
Loss
Sat
2
Win
Sun
3
Loss
Sat
9
Loss
Sat
9
Win
Sun
10
Win
Sat
16
Loss
Sat
16
Win
Sun
17
Loss
Sun
17
Win
January
Sat
13
Loss
Sun
14
Win
Sun
14
Win
Sat
20
Win
Sat
20
Win
Sun
21
Loss
February
Sat
10
Loss
Sat
10
Win
Sat
10
Win
Sun
11
Win
Sat
24
Loss
Sat
24
Loss
Sun
25
Win
March
Sat
3
Win
Sat
3
Win
Sun
4
Loss
Sun
4
Loss
Sat
10
Win
Sat
10
Loss
Sat
10
Win
Sun
11
Win
Sun
11
Win
Complete
Box Scores
Date
Result
Opponent
Location
Status
Sat Nov 11
W
45-20
Arm/Cooper
Maple Grove HS #7
Sat Nov 11
L
54-56
OMGBA
Maple Grove HS #9
Sat Nov 11
W
57-56
Chanhassen
Maple Grove HS 6
Sun Nov 12
L
61-67
STMA
Maple Grove HS 7
Sat Nov 18
W
49-38
Minnetonka
Minnetonka HS #1
Sat Nov 18
W
40-31
Hopkins
Minnetonka HS #1
Sun Nov 19
L
32-57
Wayzata
Minnetonka HS #1
Sat Dec 2
L
37-51
Edina
Eden Prairie HS - Main
Sat Dec 2
W
44-42
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie HS - AC2
Sun Dec 3
L
35-40
Minnetonka
Eden Prairie HS - AC5
Sat Dec 9
L
36-49
Cottage Grove
Eastridge HS court 3
Sat Dec 9
W
41-39
Eastridge
Eastridge HS court 1
Sun Dec 10
W
43-24
STMA
East Ridge HS - Court 5
Sat Dec 16
L
40-54
Eden Prairie
Chaska HS court 2
Sat Dec 16
W
59-34
Roseville
Chaska HS - Court 3
Sun Dec 17
L
45-67
OMGBA
Chaska HS - Court 1
Sun Dec 17
W
45-39
Chanhassen
Chaska HS - Court 2
Sat Jan 13
L
41-51
Farmington
Shakopee HS court 7
Sun Jan 14
W
56-47
Chaska
Shakopee HS - Court 1
Sun Jan 14
W
53-50
STMA
Shakopee HS - Court 1
Sat Jan 20
W
57-32
New Prague
LNHS court 3
Sat Jan 20
W
56-42
Prior Lake
LNHS court 3
Sun Jan 21
L
31-42
Rosemount
LNHS - Court 3
Sat Feb 10
L
46-54
Westonka
Prior Lake HS - court 2
Sat Feb 10
W
57-45
Rosemount
PLHS 4
Sat Feb 10
W
58-56
Prior Lake
PLHS 3
Sun Feb 11
W
56-49
Shakopee
PLHS 3
Sat Feb 24
L
32-40
Waconia
Lakeville South HS 1
Sat Feb 24
L
49-50
East Ridge
LSHS 2
Sun Feb 25
W
46-40
Lakeville South
LSHS 3
Sat Mar 3
W
49-29
Rosemount
Rochester Century HS - North Gym
Sat Mar 3
W
52-42
Andover
Century HS Main
Sun Mar 4
L
31-33
Byron
Mayo Civic Center
Sun Mar 4
L
42-52
Eden Prairie
Mayo Civic Center
Sat Mar 10
W
46-38
Burnsville Gold
Buffalo HS 1
Sat Mar 10
L
52-53
STMA
Buffalo HS 2
Sat Mar 10
W
58-56
Blaine
Buffalo HS 4
Sun Mar 11
W
59-44
Hopkins
Buffalo HS 5
Sun Mar 11
W
51-35
Chanhassen
Buffalo HS 9
Printable Version